Zantedeschia  'Marshmallow'

Zantedeschia 'Marshmallow'

Product Code: ZANMAR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A very eye catching arum lily with semi-upright arrow-shaped, bright green leaves and beautiful pearl white lily shaped flowers with light pink throats.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Zantedeschia
Species
Variety 'Marshmallow'
Common Name
Colour White, Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213