Waldsteinia ternata

Waldsteinia ternata

Product Code: WALTER
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A compact ground cover plant with a mass of shiny evergreen leaves and short stems topped with small bright yellow flowers. Similar to a strawberry plant.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Waldsteinia
Species ternata
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Most Aspects
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213