Tigridia orthantha 'Red-Hot Tiger'

Tigridia orthantha 'Red-Hot Tiger'

Product Code: TIGRED
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A bulbous perennial with upright strapping fleshy green leaves and stems topped with unusual bright red flowers, flecked with orange yellow.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Tigridia
Species orthantha
Variety 'Red-Hot Tiger'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 10cm
Hardiness Protect from winter wet
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Most Aspects
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213