Salvia nemorosa 'Schwellenburg'

Salvia nemorosa 'Schwellenburg'

Product Code: SALSCH
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A dwarf perennial with greyish green leaves. Wine-pink flowers from early summer to autumn. Long bloomer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species nemorosa
Variety 'Schwellenburg'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213