Rudbeckia fulgida var. deamii

Rudbeckia fulgida var. deamii

Product Code: RUDDEA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A clump-forming perennial with hairy stems and mid-green leaves. Bright orange-yellow daisy-like flowers with a blackish brown centre.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Rudbeckia
Species fulgida
Variety var. deamii
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213