Potentilla thurberi 'Monarchs Velvet'

Potentilla thurberi 'Monarchs Velvet'

Product Code: POTMON
Availability: In Stock
£3.75

Description

Very long-lived perennial with velvet crimson and red single bi-coloured flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Potentilla
Species thurberi
Variety 'Monarchs Velvet'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213