Phlox subulata 'Scarlet Flame'

Phlox subulata 'Scarlet Flame'

Product Code: PHLSCA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A mat-forming alpine with narrow bright green leaves and deep scarlet flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species subulata
Variety 'Scarlet Flame'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213