Papaver orientale 'Beauty of Livermere'

Papaver orientale 'Beauty of Livermere'

Product Code: PAPBEA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

A spreading perennial with bristly, green leaves and large, brilliant red crepe paper flowers with black spots. Height 80cm. Spread 40cm.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Papaver
Species orientale
Variety 'Beauty of Livermere'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213