Oenothera odorata 'Sulphurea'

Oenothera odorata 'Sulphurea'

Product Code: OENODO
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

Bushy perennial with red stems, dark green leaves and beautiful large soft yellow flowers mature & turn sunset red with age.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Oenothera
Species odorata
Variety 'Sulphurea'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213