Nepeta racemosa 'Alba'

Nepeta racemosa 'Alba'

Product Code: NEPRACA
Availability: In Stock
£3.75

Description

A clump-forming perennial with aromatic green leaves and pure white flowers in summers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Nepeta
Species racemosa
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213