Lobelia cardinalis

Lobelia cardinalis

Product Code: LOBCAR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

An upright perennial with green leaves and scarlet-red flowers from summer to early autumn

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species cardinalis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213