Iberis  'Golden Candy'

Iberis 'Golden Candy'

Product Code: IBEGOL
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A spreading evergreen shrub with narrow, yellow-green leaves and white flowerheads from late spring.

Photo provided by: Young Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Iberis
Species
Variety 'Golden Candy'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Young Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213