Heuchera  'Midnight Rose'

Heuchera 'Midnight Rose'

Product Code: HEUMIDRO
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.75

Description

Really unusual hot pink polka dots cover the dark foliage in spring and get bigger and brighter before lightening to cream later in the year. Sprays of creams flowers appear in summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Midnight Rose'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213