Hemerocallis  'Pink Stripes'

Hemerocallis 'Pink Stripes'

Product Code: HEMPIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A clump-forming perennial with handsome, sword-shaped, arching leaves. Clusters of magenta-rose blooms with cream stripes and a gold orange throat.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Hemerocallis
Species
Variety 'Pink Stripes'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213