Geranium cinereum 'Melody'

Geranium cinereum 'Melody'

Product Code: GERMELO
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A very attractive variety with tufts of grey-green deeply toothed leaves and large red cup-shaped flowers with a dark magenta eye.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Geranium
Species cinereum
Variety 'Melody'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213