Geranium  'Dragon Heart'

Geranium 'Dragon Heart'

Product Code: GERDRA
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

A tall plant with very large handsome leaves and enormous rich pink-magenta flowers with black veins and dark eye.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Geranium
Species
Variety 'Dragon Heart'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213