Ligularia  'Zepter'

Ligularia 'Zepter'

Product Code: LIGZEP
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A large clump-forming perennial with large glossy, rounded green leaves and tall stems of golden yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Ligularia
Species
Variety 'Zepter'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213