Astilbe  'Younique Ruby Red'

Astilbe 'Younique Ruby Red'

Product Code: ASTYOUR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

Part of a dwarf series of Astilbes with bright green fern-like foliage and large symmetrical upright plumes of ruby red fluffy flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species
Variety 'Younique Ruby Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213