Astilbe chinensis 'Vision in Red'

Astilbe chinensis 'Vision in Red'

Product Code: ASTVISR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

Clump-forming perennial with handsome crisped and jagged green foliage and elegant plumes of purple-red flowers opening from deep red buds.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species chinensis
Variety 'Vision in Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213