Astilbe chinensis 'Spotlight'

Astilbe chinensis 'Spotlight'

Product Code: ASTSPO
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A stunning, distinctive variety with shiny, very dark foliage with maroon undersides and compact upright red stems topped with dense light pink plumes.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species chinensis
Variety 'Spotlight'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213