Astilbe arendsii 'Radius'

Astilbe arendsii 'Radius'

Product Code: ASTRAD
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

A floriferous & compact variety with dark foliage & bright shining red flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species arendsii
Variety 'Radius'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213