Astilbe  'Purple Rain'

Astilbe 'Purple Rain'

Product Code: ASTPUR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A compact variety with dark green fern like foliage and upright, contrasting stems topped with two tones lilac and dark pink flowers. Heavily blooming variety.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species
Variety 'Purple Rain'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213