Astilbe simplicifolia 'Pink Lightning'

Astilbe simplicifolia 'Pink Lightning'

Product Code: ASTPIN
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A compact variety with light pink plumes on upright stems, above very dark green foliage.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species simplicifolia
Variety 'Pink Lightning'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213