Astilbe crispa 'Moulin Rouge'

Astilbe crispa 'Moulin Rouge'

Product Code: ASTMOU
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A miniature variety with dark green, crisp like fern foliage and dense plumes of dark pink flowers on upright stems.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species crispa
Variety 'Moulin Rouge'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213