Astilbe japonica 'Lollypop'

Astilbe japonica 'Lollypop'

Product Code: ASTLOLL
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A slightly shorter variety but just as showy with full pale pink plumes with a silvery sheen on red stems above finely cut glossy green foliage.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species japonica
Variety 'Lollypop'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213