Astilbe chinensis 'Vision Inferno'

Astilbe chinensis 'Vision Inferno'

Product Code: ASTINF
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

Clump forming upright plant with large dense blush to soft pink plumes above clear green jagged foliage.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species chinensis
Variety 'Vision Inferno'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213