Astilbe  'Hip Hop'

Astilbe 'Hip Hop'

Product Code: ASTHIP
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A very floriferous variety with upright plumes of unique light pink dotted with hot pink stamens. The plumes sit above bright green fern-like foliage.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species
Variety 'Hip Hop'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213