Astilbe  'Happy Spirit'

Astilbe 'Happy Spirit'

Product Code: ASTHAP
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

Clump forming perennial with bright green fern like foliage and upright, contrasting dark stems topped with large white flower plumes that mature to cream.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species
Variety 'Happy Spirit'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213