Astilbe  'Mighty Chocolate Cherry'

Astilbe 'Mighty Chocolate Cherry'

Product Code: ASTCHO
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

Eye-catching NEW tall variety. Robust strong velvety-red flower spikes, divided green and chocolate brown/red foliage.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species
Variety 'Mighty Chocolate Cherry'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213