Astilbe  'Bridal Veil'

Astilbe 'Bridal Veil'

Product Code: ASTBRI
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

A compact variety with lush dark green foliage with thin upright stems topped with fluffy pure white flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astilbe
Species
Variety 'Bridal Veil'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213