Angelica  'Ebony'

Angelica 'Ebony'

Product Code: ANGEBO
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

The darkest ever angelica with almost black, finely-cut shiny leaves and dark purple buds opening to delicate sprays of pink flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Angelica
Species
Variety 'Ebony'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213