Anemone  'Wild Swan'

Anemone 'Wild Swan'

Product Code: ANEWIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

Upright perennial with relatively large purple-backed white flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species
Variety 'Wild Swan'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213