Anemone sylvestris

Anemone sylvestris

Product Code: ANESYL
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

Clump-forming perennial with mid-green deeply cut leaves. Solitary, semi-pendent white flowers with golden yellow stamens.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species sylvestris
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213