Allium triquetrum

Allium triquetrum

Product Code: ALLTRI
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

A bulbous perennial, mid-green triangular leaves. Nodding umbels of bell-shaped, white with green middle stripes

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Allium
Species triquetrum
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 8cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213