Allium  'Summer Beauty'

Allium 'Summer Beauty'

Product Code: ALLSUM
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A bulbous perennial with lush green foliage and dense umbels of round lavender pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Allium
Species
Variety 'Summer Beauty'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213