Allium  'Millenium'

Allium 'Millenium'

Product Code: ALLMILL
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A bulbous perennial with lush green strappy foliage and beautiful 2 inch rose-purple globular flowers ontop of upright stems. Very floriferous variety. Flowers are very attractive to bees and butterflies.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Allium
Species
Variety 'Millenium'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213