Allium senescens glaucum

Allium senescens glaucum

Product Code: ALLGLA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A bulbous perennial with grey twisted leaves and dense umbels of cup-shaped bright pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Allium
Species senescens
Variety glaucum
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 5cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213