Ajuga reptans 'Catlin's Giant'

Ajuga reptans 'Catlin's Giant'

Product Code: AJUCAT
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A giant version of the common evergreen ground cover perennial with large bronze-purple leaves and spikes of deep blue flowers that emerge in pring and last throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Ajuga
Species reptans
Variety 'Catlin's Giant'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213