Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Product Code: AJUBUR
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

Creeping semi-evergreen alpine with red, bronze and cream leaves and spike-like light blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Ajuga
Species reptans
Variety 'Burgundy Glow'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213