Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop'

Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop'

Product Code: AJUBLA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

Creeping semi-evergreen with glossy, very dark burgundy foliage and spike-like deep blue flowers. Height 15cm. Spread 80cm. Flowers from April to May.

Photo provided by: Young Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Ajuga
Species reptans
Variety 'Black Scallop'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Young Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213