Agapanthus  'Vallee du Cap'

Agapanthus 'Vallee du Cap'

Product Code: AGAVALC
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.75

Description

Clump forming with strap-shaped deep green leaves and stems of beautiful blue and white striped flowers.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Agapanthus
Species
Variety 'Vallee du Cap'
Common Name
Colour White, Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213