Agapanthus  'Double Diamond'

Agapanthus 'Double Diamond'

Product Code: AGADOU
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A dwarf variety with dark green foliage and upright stems, topped with double white flower heads.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Agapanthus
Species
Variety 'Double Diamond'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213