Aconitum  'Purple Sparrow'

Aconitum 'Purple Sparrow'

Product Code: ACOPUR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

Lower-growing monkshood with purple hooded flowers and beautiful dark green feather-shaped leaves.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Aconitum
Species
Variety 'Purple Sparrow'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213