Acanthus  'White Lips'

Acanthus 'White Lips'

Product Code: ACAWHIL
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A clump-forming perennial with jagged leaves and tall stems of pinkish-purple hooded flowers with white lips.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Acanthus
Species
Variety 'White Lips'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213