Acanthus  'Whitewater'

Acanthus 'Whitewater'

Product Code: ACAWHI
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A clump-forming perennial with elaborate pink and white flowers on red stems and a spiky base of variegated green and white leaves. Height 150cm. Spread 80cm. Flowers May to August.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Acanthus
Species
Variety 'Whitewater'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213