Arenaria  'Lemon Ice'

Arenaria 'Lemon Ice'

Product Code: ARELEM
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A fantastic alpine for rockeries and borders with small grey-green foliage topped with masses of lemon yellow flowers in late spring and early summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Arenaria
Species
Variety 'Lemon Ice'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213