Aralia cordata 'Sun King'

Aralia cordata 'Sun King'

Product Code: ARASUN
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

An unusual variety with very large pinnate bright golden leaves and clusters of white, satellite-like flowers in late summer followed by decorative purple berries. Flowers from June to July.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Aralia
Species cordata
Variety 'Sun King'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213