Aquilegia Swan 'Pink Yellow'

Aquilegia Swan 'Pink Yellow'

Product Code: AQUSWAP
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

An early flowering variety with bright green foliage and stems of long lasting, large spurred blooms of light pink petals surrounding a florette of light yellow petals.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Aquilegia
Species Swan
Variety 'Pink Yellow'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213