Anthemis tinctoria 'E.C. Buxton'

Anthemis tinctoria 'E.C. Buxton'

Product Code: ANTECB
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

Clump-forming, free flowering perennial, leaves mid-green above and grey beneath. Branching stems of attractive lemon-yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Anthemis
Species tinctoria
Variety 'E.C. Buxton'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213