Anthemis tinctoria 'Charme'

Anthemis tinctoria 'Charme'

Product Code: ANTCHA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

Compact clump-forming perennial with feathery mid-green leaves and upright stems topped with one inch wide golden yellow daisy like flowers that appear through spring and summer.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Anthemis
Species tinctoria
Variety 'Charme'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213